info@ixpoe.com     +91-80-8800-2244 / +91-80-4218-8174 / +91- 77-9501-0900
 

Tentative schedule for IXPOE 1 (Thubrahalli Branch)

Sl. No. Grade Sub Day's Timings Type Type
VI grade
1 VI Math Sunday 9 am to 10:30 am Regular
2 VI Science Saturday 1 pm to 2:30 pm Regular
VII grade
1 VII Physics Saturday 2:30 pm to 3:30 pm Regular
2 VII Math Sunday 9 am to 11 am Regular
3 VII Chemistry Wednesday 5 pm to 6 pm Regular
4 VII Biology Saturday 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm Regular
VIII grade
1 VIII Chemistry Saturday 2:30 pm to 3:30 pm Regular
2 VIII Biology Saturday 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm Regular
3 VIII Math Sunday 11:45 am to 1:15 pm Regular
4 VIII Physics Sunday 10:30 am to 11:30 am Regular
IX grade
1 IX Math Friday 7 pm to 8:30 pm Regular
2 IX Physics Wednesday 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm Regular
3 IX Chemistry Saturday 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM Regular
4 IX Biology Saturday 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm Regular
X grade
1 X Chemistry Wednesday 6 pm to 8 pm Integrated
2 X Biology Saturday 5:30 pm to 7:30 pm Integrated
3 X Math Sunday 4:30 pm to 6:30 pm Integrated
4 X Physics Sunday 6:30 pm to 8:30 pm Integrated
XI grade
1 XI Biology Sunday 10 am to 12 noon Integrated
2 XI Chemistry Sunday 12 noon to 2 pm Integrated
3 XI Physics Saturday 4:30 pm to 6:30 pm Integrated
4 XI Math Saturday 6:30 pm to 8:30 pm Integrated
XII grade
1 XII Biology Sunday 12 noon to 2 pm Integrated
2 XII Math Saturday 4:30 pm to 6:30 pm  
3 XII Chemistry Sunday 2 pm to 4 pm Integrated
4 XII Physics Saturday 6:30 pm to 8:30 pm Integrated

Tentative schedule for IXPOE 2 (AECS Branch)

Sl. No. Grade Sub Day's Timings Type Type
VI grade
1 VI Math Sunday 9 am to 10:30 am Regular
2 VI Science Saturday 1 pm to 2:30 pm Regular
VII grade
1 VII Physics Saturday 2:30 pm to 3:30 pm Regular
2 VII Math Sunday 9 am to 11 am Regular
3 VII Chemistry Wednesday 5 pm to 6 pm Regular
4 VII Biology Saturday 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm Regular
VIII grade
1 VIII Chemistry Monday 7 pm to 8:30 pm Regular
2 VIII Biology Friday 5 pm to 6:30 pm Regular
3 VIII Math Monday 5 pm to 7 pm Regular
4 VIII Physics Thursday 5:30 pm to 7 pm Regular
IX grade
1 IX Chemistry Monday 5:00 pm to 7:00 pm Integrated
2 IX Biology Tuesday 5:30 pm to 7:30 pm Integrated
3 IX Math Sunday 12:30 pm to 2:30 pm Integrated
4 IX Physics Sunday 2:30 pm to 4:30 pm Integrated
X grade
1 X Biology Wednesday 6:30 pm to 8:30 pm Integrated
2 X Chemistry Saturday 5:30 pm to 7:30 pm Integrated
3 X Math Sunday 4:30 pm to 6:30 pm Integrated
4 X Physics Sunday 6:30 pm to 8:30 pm Integrated
XI grade
1 XI Physics Saturday 5:30 pm to 7:30 pm Integrated
2 XI Chemistry Saturday 7:30 pm to 9:30 pm Integrated
3 XI Biology Sunday 4:30 pm to 6:30 pm Integrated
4 XI Math Sunday 6:30 pm to 8:30 pm Integrated
XII grade
1 XII Biology Tuesday 7:30 pm to 9:30 pm Integrated
2 XII Math Friday 7:30 pm to 9:30 pm Integrated
3 XII Chemistry Sunday 2:30 pm to 4:30 pm Integrated
4 XII Physics Monday 7:30 pm to 9:30 pm Integrated

Tentative schedule for IXPOE 3 (Kadugodi Branch)

Sl. No. Grade Sub Day's Timings Type Type
VI grade
1 VI Math Saturday 11 am to 12:30 pm Regular
2 VI Science Sunday 12 noon to 1:30 pm Regular
VII grade
1 VII Science Saturday 2:30 pm to 3:30 pm Regular
2 VII Math Sunday 9 am to 11 am Regular
  VII Chemistry Wednesday 5 pm to 6 pm Regular
4 VII Biology Saturday 1:30 pm to 2:30 pm Regular
VIII grade
1 VIII Science Saturday 11:00 AM to 1:00 PM Regular
2 VIII Math Sunday 2:30 PM to 4:30 PM Regular
IX grade
1 IX Math Saturday 5:15 pm to 7:15 pm Integrated
2 IX Physics Saturday 4 pm to 5 pm Integrated
3 IX Biology Sunday 9:30 am to 10:30 am Integrated
4 IX Chemistry Sunday 10:45 am to 11:45 am Integrated
X grade
1 X Biology Sunday 12 Noon to 2 PM Integrated
2 X Chemistry Tuesday 7:30 pm to 9:30 pm Integrated
3 X Math Wednesday 7:30 pm to 9:30 pm Integrated
4 X Physics Sunday 6:30 pm to 8:30 pm Integrated
XI grade
1 XI Chemistry Tuesday 5:30 pm to 7:30 pm Integrated
2 XI Physics Saturday 3:30 pm to 5:30 pm Integrated
3 XI Biology Friday 7:30 pm to 9:30 pm Integrated
4 XI Math Saturday 7:30 pm to 9:30 pm Integrated
XII grade
1 XII Biology Thursday 6 pm to 8 pm Integrated
2 XII Chemistry Wednesday 6 pm to 8 pm Integrated
3 XII Math Saturday 5:30 pm to 7:30 pm Integrated
4 XII Physics Saturday 7:30 pm to 9:30 pm Integrated

Tentative schedule for IXPOE 4 (Hoodi Branch)

Sl. No. Grade Sub Day's Timings Type Type
VI grade
1 VI Math Sunday 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm Regular
2 VI Science Saturday 9 am to 10:30 am Regular
VII grade
1 VII Chemistry Friday 4.30 pm to 5.30 pm Regular
2 VII Math Saturday 9:30 am to 11:00 am Regular
3 VII Physics Sunday 9:00 am to 10:30 am Regular
4 VII Physics Sunday 10:30 am to 11:30 am Regular
VIII grade
1 VIII Math Tuesday 6:30 pm to 7:30 pm Regular
2 VIII Physics Wednesday 8:30 pm to 9:30 pm Regular
3 VIII Chemistry Sunday 12:30 pm to 1:30 pm Regular
4 VIII Biology Sunday 11:30 am to 12:30 pm Regular
IX grade
1 IX Math Monday 5 pm to 7 pm Integrated
2 IX Physics Wednesday 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Integrated
3 IX Chemistry Friday 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm Integrated
4 IX Biology Friday 6 pm to 7 pm Integrated
X grade
1 X Math Tuesday 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm Integrated
2 X Physics Wednesday 6:30 pm to 8:30 pm Integrated
3 X Chemistry Friday 5:30 pm to 7:30 pm Integrated
4 X Biology Sunday 12:30 pm to 2:30 pm Integrated
XI grade
1 XI Physics Friday 7:30 pm to 9:30 pm Integrated
2 XI Math Tuesday 7:30 pm to 9:30 pm Integrated
3 XI Chemistry Sunday 12 noon to 2 pm Integrated
4 XI Biology Sunday 2:30 pm to 4:30 pm Integrated
XII grade
1 XII Math Saturday 7:30 pm to 9:30 pm Integrated
2 XII Chemistry Friday 7:30 pm to 9:30 pm Integrated
3 XII Physics Sunday 10 am to 12 Noon Integrated
4 XII Biology Wednesday 6 pm to 8 pm Integrated